Tournament Schedule

 

Singles Quarterfinals/Doubles Semifinals – 8/22/19

Victor Kiam Stadium Court
11 am Start Time
Pershing Square Stadium Court
12 pm Start Time
SINIAKOVA, Katerina
v.
PERA, Bernarda
GASPARYAN, Margarita &
NICULESCU, Monica
v.
AOYAMA, Shuko &
KRUNIC, Aleksandra
LINETTE, Magda
v.
MUCHOVA, Karolina
GIORGI, Camila
v.
CORNET, Alizé
WANG, Qiang
v.
BUZARNESCU, Mihaela
or BLINKOVA, Anna

Main Draw/Doubles Quarterfinals – 8/21/19

Victor Kiam Stadium Court
11 am Start Time
Pershing Square Stadium Court
12 pm Start Time
MUCHOVA, Karolina
v.
AHN, Kristie
Magda, LINETTE
v.
SASNOVICH, Aliaksandra
OLARU, Raluca &
YANG, Haoxuan
v.
AOYAMA, Shuko &
KRUNIC, Aleksandra
WANG, Qiang
v.
FERRO, Fiona
JURAK, Darija &
Maria Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ
v.
CHAN, Hao-Ching CHAN, Latisha
BUZARNESCU, Mihaela
v.
BLINKOVA, Anna

Main Draw – 8/20/19

Victor Kiam Stadium Court Pershing Square Stadium Court
GIORGI, Camila
v.
PETKOVIC, Andrea
STOSUR, Samantha &
ZHANG, Shuai
v.
GASPARYAN, Margarita &
NICULESCU, Monica
STRYCOVA, Barbora
v.
PERA, Bernarda
KICHENOK, Nadiia &
SIEGEMUND, Laura
v.
KRUNIC, Aleksandra &
AOYAMA, Shuko
ZHU, Lin
v.
CORNET, Alizé
KICHENOK, Lyudmyla &
VOSKOBOEVA, Galina
v.
AHN, Kristie &
KING, Vania
SINIAKOVA, Katerina
v.
POTAPOVA, Anastasia
JURAK, Darija &
MARTINEZ SANCHEZ, Maria Jose
v.
CHAN, Hao-Ching &
CHAN, Latisha

Main Draw – 8/19/19

Victor Kiam Stadium Court Pershing Square Stadium Court Court 1 Court 3
(Beginning at 12 pm)
ZHANG, Shuai
v.
PETKOVIC, Andrea
PETKOVIC, Andrea
v.
WANG, Yafan
KRAWCZYK, Desirae &
ROSOLSKA, Alicja
v.
OLARU, Raluca &
YANG, Zhaoxuan
GIORGI, Camila
v.
GASPARYAN, Margarita
ZHU, Lin
v.
PUTINTSEVA, Yulia
VAN UYTVANCK, Alison
v.
POTAPOVA, Anastasia
ADAMCZAK, Monique &
SANDERS, Storm
v.
JURAK, Darija &
MARTINEZ SANCHEZ, Maria Jose
AHN, Kristie
v.
TEICHMANN, Jil
MUCHOVA, Karolina
v.
KUZMOVA, Viktoria
HERCOG, Polona
v.
SASNOVICH, Aliaksandra
HSIEH, Su-Wei &
HSIEH, Yu-Chieh
v.
GASPARYAN, Margarita &
NICULESCU, Monica
VANDEWEGHE, CoCo
v.
BLINKOVA, Anna
SIEGEMUND, Laura
v.
BUZARNESCU, Mihaela
LINETTE, Magda
v.
KANEPI, Kaia
FERRO, Fiona
v.
GOLUBIC, Viktorija
AHN, Kristie &
KING, Vania
v.
DUAN, Yingying &
VORACOVA, Renata
KUZMOVA, Viktoria &
SASNOVICH, Aliaksandra
v.
CHAN, Hao-Ching &
CHAN, Latisha
 

Qualifying Round 3/Main Draw – 8/18/19

Victor Kiam Stadium Court Pershing Square Stadium Court Court 1
Qualifying - 10 am
POTAPOVA, Anastasia
v.
DI LORENZO, Francesca
TEICHMANN, Jil
v.
SIEGEMUND, Laura
GOLUBIC, Viktorija
v.
ZHU, Lin
MANDLIK, Elizabeth
v.
FERRO, Fiona
LINETTE, Magda
v.
BLINKOVA, Anna
KANEPI, Kaia
v.
KICHENOK, Nadiia
Main Draw - Not before 1 pm
KUDERMETOVA, Veronika
v.
PERA, Bernarda
STOSUR, Samantha &
ZHANG, Shuai
v.
MAROZAVA, Lidziya &
SREBOTNIK, Katarina
KICHENOK, Lyudmyla &
VOSKOBOEVA, Galina
v.
KALASHNIKOVA, Oksana &
SANCHEZ, Maria
KOZLOVA, Kateryna
v.
CORNET, Alizé
HERCOG, Polona
v.
SASNOVICH, Aliaksandra
GIORGI, Camila
v.
GASPARYAN, Margarita

 

Qualifying Round 2 – 8/17/19

Matches begin at 10 am

Victor Kiam Stadium Court Pershing Square Stadium Court Court 1
LIU, Claire
v.
SIEGEMUND, Laura
WOOLCOCK, Belinda
v.
TEICHMANN, Jil
GOLUBIC, Viktorija
v.
SHARMA, Astra
OSUIGWE, Whitney
v.
DI LORENZO, Francesca
ZHU, Lin
v.
PARMENTIER, Pauline
POTAPOVA, Anastasia
v.
YANG, Zhaoxuan
LINETTE, Magda
v.
CHANG, Sophie
KANEPI, Kaia
v.
HIBI, Mayo
KICHENOK, Nadiia
v.
VIKHLYANTSEVA, Natalia
MANDLIK, Elizabeth
v.
DUAN, Yingying
SANCHEZ, Maria
v.
BLINKOVA, Anna
FETT, Jana
v.
FERRO, Fiona

 

Qualifying Round 1 – 8/16/19

Victor Kiam
Stadium Court
Pershing Square Court Court 1 Court 2 Court 3
SUBHASH, Natasha
v.
SIEGEMUND, Laura
LIU, Claire
v.
KRUNIC, Aleksandra
WOOLCOCK, Belinda
v.
KUKHARCHUK, Nika
GOLUBIC, Viktorija
v.
MAROZAVA, Lidziya
SHARMA, Astra
v.
BOLSOVA, Aliona
STOSUR, Samantha
v.
PARMENTIER, Pauline
ZHU, Lin
v.
NOEL, Alexa
TEICHMANN, Jil
v.
KUWATA, Hiroko
POTAPOVA, Anastasia
v.
KICHENOK, Lyudmyla
NAMIGATA, Junri
v.
YANG, Zhaoxuan
AHN, Kristie
v.
OSUIGWE, Whitney
BOLTON, Elysia
v.
KICHENOK, Nadiia
AOYAMA, Shuko
v.
VIKHLYANTSEVA, Natalia
WEBLEY-SMITH, Emily
v.
BLINKOVA, Anna
HIBI, Mayo
v.
YOU, Xiaodi
KANEPI, Kaia
v.
BOUCHARD, Eugenie
FERRO, Fiona
v.
MIN, Grace
MANDLIK, Elizabeth
v.
ELIE, Jennifer
LINETTE, Magda
v.
DABROWSKI, Gabriela
FETT, Jana
v.
VORACOVA, Renata
SANCHEZ, Maria
v.
UDVARDY, Panna
CHANG, Sophie
v.
VOSKOBOEVA, Galina
DUAN, Yingying
v.
KALASHNIKOVA, Oksana

Tournament Schedule

Date Time
Friday, August 16
Qualifying
10 AM
Saturday, August 17
Qualifying
10 AM
Sunday, August 18
Qualifying/Main Draw
10 AM - Qualifying
1 PM - Main Draw
Monday, August 19
Main Draw
10 AM
Tuesday, August 20
Main Draw
11 AM
Wednesday, August 21
Main Draw
11 AM
Thursday, August 22
Main Draw/Doubles Semifinals
11 AM - MD
TBD - Doubles Semifinals
Friday, August 23
Doubles Final/Singles Semifinals
11 AM - Doubles Final
NB 1 PM - Singles Semifinals
Saturday, August 24
Singles Final
2 PM